NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 Men's Start Lists, Entries - FloTrack (2024)

The NCAA Track and Field Championships men's start lists have been released as the competition is quickly approaching. Across disciplines, there are Olympic hopefuls, college track stars and ascendent freshmen trying to make their mark.

Standouts include sub-10-second 100m dash qualifiers Favour Ashe at Auburn; Louie Hinchliffe and Shaun Maswanganyi from Houston; Lance Lang of Arkansas; Marcellus Moore of Texas; and David Foster from Cal.

Maswanganyi will also run the 200m, but he'll face stiff competition from Alabama's bona fide track star Tarsis Orogot, as well as Florida's Wanya McCoy (who will also run the 100m).

Texas A&M's Sam Whitmarsh, who had a season-best 1:44.46 in the 800m, will try to win the championship race for the Aggies.

  • Watch The Diamond League Live On FloTrack, Starting In 2025
  • NCAA Track And Field Championships Women's Start Lists, Entries
  • NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 Schedule

Each regional competition has produced 12 athletes who have advanced to the national championships for individual events, resulting in a total of 24 qualified athletes. Furthermore, 24 relay teams have qualified for the national championships for each relay event. However, Heptathlon and Decathlon did not participate in the regional competitions; instead, 24 athletes were selected based on their national rankings.

The NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships will run from June 5-June 8.

Here are the men's start lists for the 2024 NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships.

NCAA Track And Field Championships Men's Start Lists

Men's 100 Meter Dash

Heat 1 Prelims

  • 2. James Crawford (SO, CSUN) - 10.07
  • 3. Zachaeus Beard (SR, Northwestern St) - 10.04
  • 4. Max Thomas (SO, USC) - 10.02
  • 5. Favour Ashe (JR, Auburn) - 9.94
  • 6. Malachi Snow (FR, San Jose St.) - 10.00
  • 7. Kanyinsola Ajayi (FR, Auburn) - 10.03
  • 8. PJ Ize-Iyamu (SO, Oregon) - 10.04
  • 9. Jamarion Stubbs (SO, AL State) - 10.07

Heat 2 Prelims

  • 2. De'montray Callis (JR, Baylor) - 10.01
  • 3. Lance Lang (SR, Arkansas) - 9.97
  • 4. Shaun Maswanganyi (SR, Houston) - 9.89
  • 5. Louie Hinchliffe (SO, Houston) - 9.84
  • 6. Jehlani Gordon (FR, Georgia) - 10.05
  • 7. Wanya McCoy (JR, Florida) - 10.06
  • 8. Jamal Miller (SR, Campbell) - 10.15
  • 9. Da'Marcus Fleming (SR, LSU) - 10.12

Heat 3 Prelims

  • 2. Trayvion White-Austin (SR, Arizona) - 10.05
  • 3. Nolton Shelvin (SR, Texas) - 10.04
  • 4. Marcellus Moore (SR, Texas) - 9.99
  • 5. David Foster (JR, California) - 9.91
  • 6. T'Mars McCallum (SO, Tennessee) - 10.04
  • 7. Godson Oghenebrume (JR, LSU) - 10.04
  • 8. Saminu Abdul-Rasheed (SO, So. Florida) - 10.06
  • 9. Nyck Harbor (FR, South Carolina) - 10.11

Men's 200 Meter Dash

Heat 1 Prelims

  • 2. Trayvion White-Austin (SR, Arizona) - 20.48
  • 3. Shevioe Reid (SR, So. Florida) - 20.32
  • 4. Robert Gregory (SR, Florida) - 20.20
  • 5. Makanakaishe Charamba (JR, Auburn) - 19.95
  • 6. Cheickna Traore (SR, Penn State) - 19.93
  • 7. Chase Mars (JR, CSUN) - 20.25
  • 8. John Rutledge (SO, Texas) - 20.28
  • 9. Devin Augustine (JR, Minnesota) - 20.36

Heat 2 Prelims

  • 2. Kashie Crockett (JR, TCU) - 20.47
  • 3. Nolton Shelvin (SR, Texas) - 20.32
  • 4. Nyck Harbor (FR, South Carolina) - 20.20
  • 5. Tarsis Orogot (JR, Alabama) - 20.00
  • 6. Wanya McCoy (JR, Florida) - 19.95
  • 7. Shaun Maswanganyi (SR, Houston) - 20.08
  • 8. De'montray Callis (JR, Baylor) - 20.27
  • 9. Laurenz Colbert (JR, Baylor) - 20.35

Heat 3 Prelims

  • 2. Jaleel Croal (SO, So. Florida) - 20.38
  • 3. Saminu Abdul-Rasheed (SO, So. Florida) - 20.36
  • 4. Cameron Miller (SO, Purdue) - 20.25
  • 5. Kennedy Lightner (SR, Kentucky) - 20.14
  • 6. Jamarion Stubbs (SO, AL State) - 19.95
  • 7. Lance Lang (SR, Arkansas) - 19.99
  • 8. Garrett Kaalund (SO, Nebraska) - 20.25
  • 9. Max Thomas (SO, USC) - 20.28

Men's 400 Meter Dash

Heat 1 Prelims

  • 2. Nathan Kent (SO, Navy) - 45.69
  • 3. Jaden Smith (SO, San Jose St.) - 45.61
  • 4. Jamel Miller (SR, Campbell) - 45.47
  • 5. Emmanuel Bynum (SR, Tennessee) - 45.43
  • 6. Christopher Morales Williams (SO, Georgia) - 45.03
  • 7. Auhmad Robinson (JR, TX A&M) - 45.18
  • 8. Jevon O'Bryant (SR, TX A&M) - 45.63
  • 9. Eugene Omalla (SR, KS State) - 45.74

Heat 2 Prelims

  • 2. Nabil Tezkratt (FR, UTSA) - 45.85
  • 3. James Benson II (SR, Arkansas) - 45.41
  • 4. JeVaughn Powell (SR, Florida) - 45.16
  • 5. Khaleb McRae (SR, Alabama) - 44.78
  • 6. Samuel Ogazi (FR, Alabama) - 44.53
  • 7. Antonie Nortje (JR, UCLA) - 45.41
  • 8. Shaemar Uter (SO, TX Tech) - 45.78
  • 9. TJ Tomlyanovich (SO, Arkansas) - 45.85

Heat 3 Prelims

  • 2. Dillon Bedell (JR, LSU) - 45.81
  • 3. Solomon Strader (SR, Miami (Fla.)) - 45.52
  • 4. Logan Popelka (SO, Texas) - 45.23
  • 5. Justin Robinson (JR, AZ State) - 45.20
  • 6. Judson Lincoln IV (SO, VA Tech) - 44.55
  • 7. Johnnie Blockburger (SR, USC) - 45.31
  • 8. Reheem Hayles (JR, Florida) - 45.68
  • 9. D'Andre Anderson (SR, Clemson) - 45.76

Men's 800 Meter Run

Heat 1 Prelims

  • 2. Oussama El Bouchayby (SO, Alabama) - 1:45.69
  • 3. Rivaldo Marshall (JR, Iowa) - 1:46.96
  • 4. Shane Cohen (SR, Virginia) - 1:45.36
  • 5. Rynard Swanepoel (JR, Wake Forest) - 1:45.28
  • 6. Finley McLear (JR, IA State) - 1:47.74
  • 7. Sebastian Fernandez (JR, BYU) - 1:47.77
  • 8. Darius Kipyego (JR, IA State) - 1:48.03
  • 9. Caden Norris (JR, TX A&M) - 1:47.99

Heat 2 Prelims

  • 2. Yukichi Ishii (JR, Penn State) - 1:46.22
  • 3. Sean Dolan (SR, Villanova) - 1:46.50
  • 4. Nicholas Plant (SO, VA Tech) - 1:46.39
  • 5. Tarees Rhoden (SR, Clemson) - 1:45.71
  • 6. Kimar Farquharson (JR, TX A&M) - 1:47.24
  • 7. Sam Whitmarsh (JR, TX A&M) - 1:47.26
  • 8. Mehdi Yanouri (SR, OK State) - 1:47.52
  • 9. Dayton Carlson (JR, AZ State) - 1:47.66

Heat 3 Prelims

  • 2. William Cuthbertson (SR, Butler) - 1:46.51
  • 3. Gabriele Angiono (FR, Georgetown) - 1:46.59
  • 4. Luke Griner (SR, Army West Point) - 1:46.53
  • 5. Handal Roban (SO, Penn State) - 1:46.07
  • 6. Yusuf Bizimana (SR, Texas) - 1:46.19
  • 7. Cole Lindhorst (SO, Texas) - 1:46.92
  • 8. Camden Marshall (JR, Indiana) - 1:45.48
  • 9. Andrew Casey (FR, Wisconsin) - 1:47.41

Men's 1500 Meter Run

Heat 1 Prelims

  1. Steven Jackson (JR, Boston College) - 3:38.66
  2. Damien Dilcher (SR, Iona) - 3:38.85
  3. Damian Hackett (JR, Cornell) - 3:39.26
  4. Ethan Strand (SO, North Carolina) - 3:45.47
  5. Parvej Khan (FR, Florida) - 3:45.86
  6. Tomas Palfrey (SO, Oregon) - 3:41.09
  7. Liam Murphy (JR, Villanova) - 3:38.30
  8. Gary Martin (SO, Virginia) - 3:45.54
  9. Benne Anderson (FR, Syracuse) - 3:39.55
  10. Nick Foster (SR, Michigan) - 3:45.79
  11. Wes Porter (JR, Virginia) - 3:45.73
  12. Anass Essayi (JR, South Carolina) - 3:38.55

Heat 2 Prelims

  1. Isaac Basten (SR, Drake) - 3:41.06
  2. Nathan Green (SO, Washington) - 3:40.04
  3. Rheinhardt Harrison (FR, Oregon) - 3:40.58
  4. Charlie O'Donovan (SR, Villanova) - 3:39.99
  5. Ezekiel Rop (SR, IA State) - 3:39.70
  6. Elliott Cook (JR, Oregon) - 3:40.43
  7. Adam Spencer (JR, Wisconsin) - 3:40.04
  8. Colin Sahlman (SO, No. Arizona) - 3:40.09
  9. Luke Houser (SR, Washington) - 3:40.45
  10. Alex Stitt (JR, OK State) - 3:40.54
  11. Joe Waskom (JR, Washington) - 3:39.83
  12. Peter Smith (SR, IA State) - 3:40.80

Men's 5000 Meter Run

Section 1 Timed Finals

  1. Brodey Hasty (SR, No. Arizona) - 13:51.30
  2. Jackson Sharp (SR, Wisconsin) - 13:47.95
  3. Said Mechaal (JR, IA State) - 13:54.97
  4. Aidan Troutner (JR, BYU) - 13:52.86
  5. Dylan Schubert (JR, Furman) - 13:50.99
  6. Toby Gillen (JR, Ole Miss) - 13:59.20
  7. Ky Robinson (SR, Stanford) - 13:50.25
  8. Habtom Samuel (FR, New Mexico) - 13:44.50
  9. Marco Langon (FR, Villanova) - 13:58.89
  10. Rocky Hansen (FR, Wake Forest) - 13:52.18
  11. Brian Musau (FR, OK State) - 13:47.55
  12. Acer Iverson (JR, Harvard) - 13:52.04
  13. Parker Wolfe (JR, North Carolina) - 13:56.51
  14. David Mullarkey (JR, FL State) - 13:52.62
  15. Jesse Hamlin (JR, Butler) - 13:53.35
  16. Yaseen Abdalla (JR, Tennessee) - 13:59.51
  17. Nickolas Scudder (SR, Charlotte) - 13:56.20
  18. Chandler Gibbens (SR, Kansas) - 13:45.69
  19. Wil Smith (JR, Gonzaga) - 13:46.57
  20. Cael Grotenhuis (JR, No. Arizona) - 13:50.59
  21. Alex Maier (SR, OK State) - 13:47.06
  22. Nicholas Bendtsen (JR, Princeton) - 13:59.82
  23. Nico Young (JR, No. Arizona) - 13:48.44
  24. Graham Blanks (JR, Harvard) - 13:51.08

Men's 10000 Meter Run

Section 1 Timed Finals

  1. Aaron Las Heras (SR, No. Arizona) - 28:38.05
  2. Alex Maier (SR, OK State) - 28:45.19
  3. Tom Brady (SR, Michigan) - 29:16.82
  4. Ernest Cheruiyot (FR, TX Tech) - 28:35.03
  5. Cael Grotenhuis (JR, No. Arizona) - 28:42.97
  6. Valentin Soca (JR, CBU) - 28:58.67
  7. Alex Phillip (SR, North Carolina) - 29:09.69
  8. Patrick Kiprop (SR, Arkansas) - 28:29.47
  9. Tyler Berg (JR, Notre Dame) - 29:17.53
  10. Kirami Yego (SR, Arkansas) - 28:36.25
  11. Sam Lawler (JR, Syracuse) - 29:22.34
  12. Dennis Kipruto (FR, Alabama) - 29:21.45
  13. Skylar Stidam (SR, Indiana) - 29:14.79
  14. Florian LePallec (SR, Butler) - 29:20.01
  15. Denis Kipngetich (FR, OK State) - 28:27.68
  16. Nikodem Dworczak (SR, E. Kentucky) - 29:17.19
  17. Chandler Gibbens (SR, Kansas) - 28:33.36
  18. Sanele Masondo (JR, IA State) - 28:43.19
  19. Habtom Samuel (FR, New Mexico) - 28:26.91
  20. Adisu Guadia (FR, OK State) - 28:44.16
  21. Ian Kibiwot (SR, Louisville) - 29:11.43
  22. Will Anthony (FR, Virginia) - 29:08.24
  23. Victor Kiprop (JR, Alabama) - 29:06.56
  24. Jack Jennings (JR, Tulane) - 29:23.94

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles

Heat 1 Prelims

  • 2. Johnny Brackins (JR, USC) - 13.44
  • 3. Phillip Lemonious (SR, Arkansas) - 13.43
  • 4. Jerome Campbell (SO, No. Colorado) - 13.30
  • 5. Ja'Kobe Tharp (FR, Auburn) - 13.24
  • 6. Matthew Sophia (SO, LSU) - 13.40
  • 7. Darius Brown (JR, DePaul) - 13.42
  • 8. Ahmad Young (SR, Ole Miss) - 13.54
  • 9. Brahmir Vick (SR, Navy) - 13.62

Heat 2 Prelims

  • 2. Elijah Morris (SR, Arkansas) - 13.52
  • 3. Giovanni Wearing (SO, Wisconsin) - 13.46
  • 4. Jason Holmes (SO, N.C. A&T) - 13.40
  • 5. Ja'Qualon Scott (JR, TX A&M) - 13.25
  • 6. Darius Luff (SR, Nebraska) - 13.27
  • 7. Jahiem Stern (SO, LSU) - 13.41
  • 8. Tyson Williams (SO, FL State) - 13.53
  • 9. John Adesola (JR, New Orleans) - 13.60

Heat 3 Prelims

  • 2. Demaris Waters (SO, San Jose St.) - 13.44
  • 3. Malachi Snow (FR, San Jose St.) - 13.37
  • 4. Jordani Woodley (JR, UTEP) - 13.29
  • 5. De' Vion Wilson (SR, Houston) - 13.24
  • 6. Jayden Smith (JR, Davidson) - 13.46
  • 7. Samuel Bennett (JR, Howard) - 13.52
  • 8. Thomas Smith (SO, N.C. A&T) - 13.65
  • 9. Luke Laubacher (JR, Youngstown St) - 13.71

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles

Heat 1 Prelims

  • 2. Yan Vazquez (SO, Arizona) - 50.54
  • 3. Clayton Elder (SR, Alabama) - 50.48
  • 4. Ryan Matulonis (FR, Penn) - 49.97
  • 5. Sean Burrell (SR, LSU) - 49.44
  • 6. Corde Long (SR, Alabama) - 49.27
  • 7. Nathaniel Ezekiel (JR, Baylor) - 49.36
  • 8. Craig Saddler II (SR, North Carolina) - 49.49
  • 9. Jonathan Birchman (SR, Washington) - 49.98

Heat 2 Prelims

  • 2. Noah Langford (SR, Howard) - 50.55
  • 3. Devontie Archer (SO, So. Florida) - 50.22
  • 4. Javed Jones (SR, Louisiana) - 49.44
  • 5. Oskar Edlund (JR, TX Tech) - 48.70
  • 6. Caleb Dean (JR, TX Tech) - 48.05
  • 7. Ja'Qualon Scott (JR, TX A&M) - 49.96
  • 8. Darek Hackett (JR, Air Force) - 50.95
  • 9. Caleb Cavanaugh (SR, Texas) - 51.01

Heat 3 Prelims

  • 2. Omri Shiff (JR, Long Beach St) - 50.55
  • 3. Robert Williams (SR, Illinois) - 50.27
  • 4. Rasheeme Griffith (SR, Tennessee) - 49.50
  • 5. Clement Ducos (SR, Tennessee) - 48.93
  • 6. Chris Robinson (SR, Alabama) - 48.77
  • 7. Jakwan Hale (SR, Tennessee) - 49.40
  • 8. Bryce McCray (JR, TX A&M) - 50.24
  • 9. Kody Blackwood (SO, Texas) - 50.46

Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase

Heat 1 Prelims

  1. Brett Gardner (SR, NC State) - 8:39.19
  2. Nathan Mountain (JR, Virginia) - 8:31.36
  3. Abdelhakim Abouzouhir (SR, E. Kentucky) - 8:35.36
  4. Levi Taylor (SR, MT State) - 8:45.89
  5. Gable Sieperda (SR, IA State) - 8:39.99
  6. Kristian Imroth (JR, E. Kentucky) - 8:39.12
  7. Owen Smith (JR, MT State) - 8:49.21
  8. Kole Mathison (FR, Colorado) - 8:47.05
  9. Alexander Korczynski (SR, Northeastern) - 8:35.78
  10. Parker Stokes (SR, Georgetown) - 8:38.91
  11. Rob McManus (SO, MT State) - 8:40.18
  12. Luke Labatte (SR, North Dakota) - 8:44.01

Heat 2 Prelims

  1. Jackson Shorten (SO, Princeton) - 8:35.98
  2. Victor Kibiego (JR, TX A&M) - 8:48.48
  3. CJ Singleton (SO, Notre Dame) - 8:36.91
  4. Victor sh*tsama (SR, OK State) - 8:37.15
  5. Caleb Jarema (SO, Michigan) - 8:41.33
  6. Carlos Santos (SR, Stony Brook) - 8:42.35
  7. Estanis Ruiz (JR, Portland) - 8:38.38
  8. Yasin Sado (SR, Virginia) - 8:27.13
  9. Wyatt Haughton (FR, BYU) - 8:47.89
  10. Hayden Harward (JR, So. Utah) - 8:40.42
  11. Tom Seitzer (SR, Notre Dame) - 8:40.04
  12. James Corrigan (SO, BYU) - 8:38.81

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

Heat 1 Prelims

  • 2. Central Arkansas - 39.53
    • Wesley Suen (SR)
    • Kobe Gill (JR)
    • Aaron Webb (FR)
    • TyJuan Huffman (SO)
    • Jake Green (SO)
    • Xavier Simpkins (FR)
    • Byron Holt (FR)
    • Armonte Paulk (SR)
  • 3. Alabama - 39.03
    • Jekovan Rhetta (JR)
    • Tarsis Orogot (JR)
    • Matthew Weaver (SR)
    • Khaleb McRae (SR)
    • Samuel Ogazi (FR)
    • Josh Thomas (JR)
    • Jonathan Martin (SR)
  • 4. Tennessee - 38.71
    • T'Mars McCallum (SO)
    • Davonte Howell (FR)
    • Aaron Bell (SO)
    • Javonte Harding (SR)
    • Emmanuel Bynum (SR)
    • Kalib Branch (FR)
    • Christian Parker (FR)
    • Jakwan Hale (SR)
  • 5. Auburn - 38.66
    • Favour Ashe (JR)
    • Azeem Fahmi (SO)
    • Dario Matau (JR)
    • Makanakaishe Charamba (JR)
    • Kanyinsola Ajayi (FR)
  • 6. Kentucky - 38.53
    • Shavique Bascus (FR)
    • Clinton Muunga (JR)
    • Miles Jones (FR)
    • Kennedy Lightner (SR)
    • Troy Lane (FR)
  • 7. LSU - 39.19
    • Myles Thomas (SO)
    • Da'Marcus Fleming (SR)
    • Jaiden Reid (FR)
    • Godson Oghenebrume (JR)
    • Shakeem McKay (SO)
  • 8. Louisiana - 39.42
    • Trejun Jones (SR)
    • Garry Munro (JR)
    • Floyd Pond (SR)
    • Jamhad Booth (SR)
    • Chris Gravois (SO)
  • 9. Miss State - 39.67
    • Shamar Rose (SR)
    • Jordan Ware (FR)
    • Sema'J Daniels (SR)
    • Peyton Bair (SO)
    • Danarrion Ard (SO)
    • Keldrick Turner (JR)
    • Jordan Barrow (SR)
    • Kennedy Stringfellow (FR)

Heat 2 Prelims

  • 2. Texas State - 39.48
    • Shedrack Akpeki (SO)
    • Daniel Harrold (JR)
    • Shawn Collins (SR)
    • Dominick Yancy (SR)
    • Taahir Kelly (SR)
  • 3. Georgia - 39.29
    • Micah Larry (FR)
    • Jehlani Gordon (FR)
    • Jordan McKenzie (SR)
    • Christopher Morales Williams (SO)
    • Ali Elashmawi (SR)
    • Brody Buffington (FR)
  • 4. San Jose St. - 39.27
    • Malachi Snow (FR)
    • Cameron Tarver (SO)
    • Jaden Smith (SO)
    • Isaac Davis (SR)
    • Jeremiah Walker (SO)
    • Jared Jones (SO)
    • Micah Hairston (SR)
  • 5. Texas - 38.97
    • Marcellus Moore (SR)
    • Nolton Shelvin (SR)
    • Almond Small (JR)
    • John Rutledge (SO)
  • 6. USC - 38.76
    • Travis Williams (JR)
    • Max Thomas (SO)
    • Jacob Andrews (FR)
    • Johnnie Blockburger (SR)
    • Chrstyn John (Jc) Stevenson (SO)
  • 7. Houston - 38.80
    • Ireon Brown (SR)
    • Louie Hinchliffe (SO)
    • Cayden Broadnax (FR)
    • Shaun Maswanganyi (SR)
  • 8. Arizona - 39.07
    • Trayvion White-Austin (SR)
    • Brian Limage (SO)
    • James Onanubosi (SO)
    • Tyson Tippett (JR)
    • Jacob Samford (SR)
    • Isaac Davis (SR)
  • 9. California - 39.28
    • Chase Williams (JR)
    • George Monroe (SR)
    • Mason Mangum (JR)
    • David Foster (JR)
    • Christian Trapps (JR)

Heat 3 Prelims

  • 2. CSUN - 39.48
    • Tosh Black (JR)
    • James Crawford (SO)
    • Shamil Youngblood (SR)
    • Chase Mars (JR)
    • David Phillips (SR)
    • Chris Pitts (SR)
  • 3. Northwestern St. - 39.28
    • Zachaeus Beard (SR)
    • Cyrus Jacobs (SO)
    • Keontae' Gaines (JR)
    • Mikkel Johansson (SO)
    • Jaysaun Smith (JR)
  • 4. N. Carolina A&T - 39.24
    • Aveon Reid (SR)
    • Jason Holmes (SO)
    • Caleb Jackson (SR)
    • Isaiah Taylor (FR)
    • Xzaviah Taylor (FR)
    • Jaeden Gumbs (JR)
  • 5. Florida - 38.66
    • JeVaughn Powell (SR)
    • Wanya McCoy (JR)
    • Malique Smith-Band (FR)
    • Robert Gregory (SR)
    • Caleb Foster (SR)
  • 6. South Florida - 38.64
    • Zayquan Lincoln (SR)
    • Jaleel Croal (SO)
    • Shevioe Reid (SR)
    • Saminu Abdul-Rasheed (SO)
    • Nathan Metelus (SO)
    • Shomari Pettigrew (FR)
    • JeyQuan Smith (FR)
    • Jermaine Dyges (JR)
  • 7. Texas Tech - 39.02
    • Jalen Drayden (SR)
    • Shawn Brown (JR)
    • Jack Marshall (SR)
    • Terrence Jones (SR)
    • Josh Bour (JR)
    • Antoine Andrews (SO)
  • 8. Baylor - 39.19
    • Ricquan Graham (SO)
    • Laurenz Colbert (JR)
    • Kamden Jackson (SR)
    • De'montray Callis (JR)
    • Nicholi Brown (SR)
  • 9. UTSA - 39.37
    • Gabriel Binion (SR)
    • Brice Chabot (JR)
    • Nabil Tezkratt (FR)
    • Martin Kouyoumdjian (FR)
    • Dylan James (SR)
    • Christiaan Le Roux (SR)

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

Heat 1 Prelims

  • 2. Harvard - 3:03.76
    • Aaron Shirley (JR)
    • Gregory Lapit (JR)
    • Peter Diebold (JR)
    • Lance Ward (JR)
    • Jonathan Gamarra (JR)
    • Oliver Murcko (SO)
    • Ondrej Vesely (SO)
    • Justin Levy (SO)
  • 3. UTSA - 3:03.72
    • Martin Kouyoumdjian (FR)
    • Noah Rhodes (SR)
    • Nabil Tezkratt (FR)
    • Michael Roth (JR)
    • Dennis Phillips (SR)
  • 4. Miss State - 3:02.63
    • Sema'J Daniels (SR)
    • Alfonso Hale Jr. (JR)
    • Christion Barker (SO)
    • Keldrick Turner (JR)
    • Peyton Bair (SO)
    • Sherman Hawkins (SO)
    • Jordan Ware (FR)
    • Doval Simmonds (JR)
  • 5. Tennessee - 3:02.04
    • Emmanuel Bynum (SR)
    • Christian Parker (FR)
    • Clement Ducos (SR)
    • Rasheeme Griffith (SR)
    • Jakwan Hale (SR)
    • T'Mars McCallum (SO)
    • Javonte Harding (SR)
    • Davonte Howell (FR)
  • 6. Florida - 3:01.50
    • Reheem Hayles (JR)
    • Rios Prude (FR)
    • Jenoah McKiver (JR)
    • JeVaughn Powell (SR)
    • Wanya McCoy (JR)
    • Jacob Miley (SR)
    • Ashton Schwartzman (JR)
  • 7. LSU - 3:01.74
    • Salim Epps (SO)
    • Shakeem McKay (SO)
    • Sean Burrell (SR)
    • Dillon Bedell (JR)
    • Myles Thomas (SO)
  • 8. South Florida - 3:02.44
    • Tre'Sean Bouie (JR)
    • Nathan Metelus (SO)
    • Shevioe Reid (SR)
    • Devontie Archer (SO)
    • Gabriel Moronta (JR)
    • Markel Jones (FR)
    • Daunte O'Banion (SR)
    • Darian Mills (SO)
  • 9. Penn State - 3:03.15
    • Handal Roban (SO)
    • Patrick Abel (SR)
    • Olivier Desmeules (JR)
    • Cheickna Traore (SR)
    • Darius Smallwood (JR)
    • Matt DeMatteo (SO)
    • Austin Gallant (SO)

Heat 2 Prelims

  • 2. Pittsburgh - 3:03.92
    • Malik Ricketts (JR)
    • Nigel Hussey (JR)
    • Stephon Brown (JR)
    • Devin Nugent (SO)
    • Thomas McDonough (SO)
    • Darren McQueen (SO)
  • 3. Purdue - 3:03.72
    • Brett Otterbacher (JR)
    • Connor Czajkowski (SO)
    • Cameron Miller (SO)
    • Nickens Lemba (FR)
    • Jahn Riley (JR)
    • Nolan Macklin (SO)
  • 4. Virginia Tech - 3:02.54
    • Kennedy Harrison (SR)
    • Kahleje Tillmon (JR)
    • Nicholas Plant (SO)
    • Judson Lincoln IV (SO)
    • Amir Green (SO)
    • Ali Diaby (JR)
  • 5. Campbell - 3:01.91
    • De'Shawn Ballard (SR)
    • Jamal Miller (SR)
    • Dominique Alexander (SR)
    • Jamel Miller (SR)
    • Glenn Skinner (JR)
    • Rashun Fountain (SO)
  • 6. Texas A&M - 3:01.22
    • Jevon O'Bryant (SR)
    • Cutler Zamzow (SO)
    • Kimar Farquharson (JR)
    • Auhmad Robinson (JR)
    • Ja'Qualon Scott (JR)
    • Bryce McCray (JR)
  • 7. Arkansas - 3:01.83
    • TJ Tomlyanovich (SO)
    • Lance Lang (SR)
    • Steven McElroy (SO)
    • James Benson II (SR)
    • Connor Washington (JR)
    • Brandon Battle (JR)
    • William Spencer Jr (JR)
  • 8. Kansas State - 3:03.15
    • Nen Matlock (FR)
    • Eugene Omalla (SR)
    • Jaimie Omalla (SR)
    • Kyle Gale (SR)
    • Tyrique Lewis (FR)
  • 9. UCLA - 3:05.04
    • Ismail Turner (SR)
    • Myles Misener-Daley (SR)
    • Samuel Herenton (SR)
    • Antonie Nortje (JR)
    • Cameron Reynolds (SR)
    • Gabriel Clement (FR)

Heat 3 Prelims

  • 2. Oklahoma State - 3:05.23
    • Jordon Smith (JR)
    • Blake Wynne (FR)
    • Caio Almeida (JR)
    • DeJuana McArthur (SR)
    • Sebastian Pesante (JR)
    • Darian Tarver (FR)
    • Mehdi Yanouri (SR)
  • 3. USC - 3:03.61
    • Jacob Andrews (FR)
    • Darius Rainey (SO)
    • Max Thomas (SO)
    • Johnnie Blockburger (SR)
    • Johnny Brackins (JR)
    • William Jones (SO)
  • 4. Texas Tech - 3:01.58
    • Carl Hicks (JR)
    • Charlie Bartholomew (JR)
    • Josh Bour (JR)
    • Shaemar Uter (SO)
    • Jalen Drayden (SR)
    • Oskar Edlund (JR)
    • Caleb Dean (JR)
  • 5. Texas - 3:01.53
    • Chris Brinkley (SO)
    • Brian Herron (SR)
    • Elijah Mosley (JR)
    • Logan Popelka (SO)
    • John Rutledge (SO)
    • Kody Blackwood (SO)
    • Caleb Cavanaugh (SR)
    • Caleb Hulbin (SR)
  • 6. Alabama - 3:00.63
    • Samuel Ogazi (FR)
    • Chris Robinson (SR)
    • Matthew Weaver (SR)
    • Khaleb McRae (SR)
    • Hasani Barr (SR)
    • Corde Long (SR)
    • Spencer Gudgel (SR)
    • Tarsis Orogot (JR)
  • 7. Arizona State - 3:02.42
    • Jayden Davis (FR)
    • Kaleb Simpson (SR)
    • Nicholas Ramey (SR)
    • Gamali Felix (SR)
    • Denzell Feagin (SR)
    • Justin Robinson (JR)
    • Dayton Carlson (JR)
    • Eysias Banks (JR)
  • 8. BYU - 3:04.21
    • Eli Hazlett (JR)
    • Abram Schaap (SR)
    • Jace Jensen (JR)
    • Trey Jackson (JR)
    • Josh Taylor (JR)
    • Logan Hubler (SO)
  • 9. Baylor - 3:06.34
    • Kamden Jackson (SR)
    • Demar Francis (SR)
    • Nicholi Brown (SR)
    • Nathaniel Ezekiel (JR)
    • Laurenz Colbert (JR)

Men High Jump

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Brion Stephens (SO, Louisville) - 2.17m
  2. Tyus Wilson (JR, Nebraska) - 2.20m
  3. Grant Campbell (FR, Tennessee) - 2.17m
  4. Kennedy Sauder (JR, Miami (Fla.)) - 2.14m
  5. Joe Lynch (JR, South Dakota) - 2.17m
  6. Jakub Belik (JR, UTEP) - 2.20m
  7. Tito Alofe (FR, Harvard) - 2.17m
  8. Caleb Snowden (SR, Ark-Pine Bluff) - 2.20m
  9. Antrea Mita (FR, Houston) - 2.17m
  10. Elijah Bell (SR, VA Tech) - 2.17m
  11. Romaine Beckford (SR, Arkansas) - 2.20m
  12. Dorian Curry (SR, So. Alabama) - 2.14m
  13. Reign Winston (SO, Ohio State) - 2.17m
  14. Kuda Chadenga (JR, LSU) - 2.17m
  15. Devin Loudermilk (JR, Kansas) - 2.20m
  16. Charles McBride II (SR, Campbell) - 2.17m
  17. Riyon Rankin (FR, Georgia) - 2.17m
  18. Elias Gerald (SO, USC) - 2.17m
  19. Kamyren Garrett (SO, Illinois) - 2.17m
  20. Channing Ferguson (JR, South Carolina) - 2.17m
  21. Kyren Washington (FR, Oklahoma) - 2.20m
  22. Brady Palen (SR, Wichita State) - 2.17m
  23. Omamuyovwi Erhire (SR, TX Tech) - 2.17m
  24. Brandon Burke (SR, VA Tech) - 2.17m

Men Pole Vault

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Cody Johnston (FR, Illinois) - 5.42m
  2. Simen Guttormsen (SR, Duke) - 5.42m
  3. Skyler Magula (SR, California) - 5.42m
  4. Christyan Sampy (SR, Houston) - 5.42m
  5. Clayton Simms (JR, Kansas) - 5.42m
  6. Arnie Grunert (SO, W. Illinois) - 5.42m
  7. Travis Snyder (SR, Connecticut) - 5.42m
  8. Dalton Shepler (SR, Kentucky) - 5.32m
  9. Scott Toney (SR, Penn) - 5.42m
  10. Eerik Haamer (SR, South Dakota) - 5.42m
  11. Max Manson (SR, Washington) - 5.42m
  12. Walter Bannerman (SO, George Mason) - 5.32m
  13. Jack Hodge (SR, Grand Canyon) - 5.32m
  14. Nikolai van Huyssteen (JR, Georgia) - 5.42m
  15. Tyler Carrel (JR, Indiana) - 5.32m
  16. Keaton Daniel (SR, Kentucky) - 5.42m
  17. Randon Gray (SR, UT-Arlington) - 5.32m
  18. Logan Hammer (SO, UT State) - 5.42m
  19. Conner McClure (SO, VA Tech) - 5.42m
  20. Brian O'Sullivan (FR, Rutgers) - 5.32m
  21. Marshall Faurot (SR, South Dakota) - 5.42m
  22. James Rhoads (JR, Penn) - 5.32m
  23. Sean Gribble (FR, TX Tech) - 5.32m
  24. Kyle Rademeyer (SR, So. Alabama) - 5.42m

Men Long Jump

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Channing Ferguson (JR, South Carolina) - 7.59m
  2. Chrstyn John (Jc) Stevenson (SO, USC) - 7.75m
  3. Gabriel Binion (SR, UTSA) - 7.73m
  4. Ezra Mellinger (SR, Duke) - 7.54m
  5. Tayton Klein (SO, Kansas) - 7.70m
  6. Charles Godfred (FR, Minnesota) - 7.80m
  7. Jake Burkey (SR, Louisville) - 7.58m
  8. Jake Wall (SO, Michigan) - 7.55m
  9. Sean Dixon-Bodie (SR, Florida) - 7.59m
  10. Ramsey Hunt (SR, E. Illinois) - 7.70m
  11. Malcolm Clemons (JR, Florida) - 7.51m
  12. Sir Jonathan Sims (SO, Arizona) - 7.74m

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Goodness Iredia (SO, So. Florida) - 7.75m
  2. Prestin Artis (SR, Washington) - 7.82m
  3. Jeremiah Davis (SR, FL State) - 7.75m
  4. Wayne Pinnock (JR, Arkansas) - 8.03m
  5. Anthony Riley (SR, Oklahoma) - 7.81m
  6. Curtis Williams (SO, FL State) - 7.68m
  7. James Brown (SR, Grambling) - 7.61m
  8. Kenson Tate (SO, Lamar) - 7.84m
  9. A'Nan Bridgett (SR, Rutgers) - 7.76m
  10. Johnny Brackins (JR, USC) - 8.15m
  11. Nikaoli Williams (JR, Oklahoma) - 7.99m
  12. Jordan Turner (SO, FL State) - 7.74m

Men Triple Jump

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Iangelo Atkinstall-Daley (JR, Ole Miss) - 15.77m
  2. Garison Breeding (JR, TX Tech) - 15.80m
  3. Safin Wills (JR, Purdue) - 15.91m
  4. Malachi Aiken (JR, MD-Eastern Shore) - 15.77m
  5. Kyvon Tatham (SO, FL State) - 15.76m
  6. Praise Aniamaka (JR, Purdue) - 15.93m
  7. Gavin Champ (SO, USC) - 15.82m
  8. Sir Jonathan Sims (SO, Arizona) - 15.91m
  9. Viktor Morozov (SO, Illinois) - 15.89m
  10. Chidozie Kalu (FR, VA Tech) - 15.79m
  11. Sterling Scott (FR, Missouri) - 15.77m
  12. Jemuel Miller (JR, UTSA) - 15.76m

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Micaylon Moore (SR, Nebraska) - 16.00m
  2. Jeremiah Davis (SR, FL State) - 16.15m
  3. Jeremy Nelson (SO, Louisiana) - 16.12m
  4. Brandon Green Jr (SO, Oklahoma) - 16.23m
  5. Salif Mane (SR, FDU) - 16.20m
  6. Russell Robinson (SR, Miami (Fla.)) - 16.67m
  7. Terrol Wilson (SR, Nebraska) - 16.09m
  8. Stacy Brown Jr (JR, TX Tech) - 16.37m
  9. David Ajama (SR, Houston) - 16.07m
  10. Kelsey Daniel (JR, Texas) - 15.91m
  11. Luke Brown (FR, Kentucky) - 16.16m
  12. Sean Dixon-Bodie (SR, Florida) - 16.18m

Men Shot Put

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Roury McCloyen (FR, Miss State) - 18.81m
  2. Cam Jones (JR, IA State) - 18.62m
  3. Diego Trevino (SR, Oklahoma) - 19.13m
  4. Patrick Piperi (SR, Texas) - 18.74m
  5. Mariano Kis (SR, CO State) - 18.81m
  6. Chris Van Niekerk (SR, High Point) - 19.12m
  7. Joshua Boamah (SR, Navy) - 18.78m
  8. John Meyer (SR, LSU) - 19.46m
  9. Amiri Buchanan (SR, IL State) - 18.58m
  10. Hayden Tobias (SR, Ohio State) - 19.14m
  11. Matthew Rueff (SO, Auburn) - 18.84m
  12. Tyler Sudduth (SR, Illinois) - 19.01m

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Danny Bryant (JR, BYU) - 19.40m
  2. Dylan Targgart (JR, South Carolina) - 19.90m
  3. Jason Swarens (JR, Wisconsin) - 19.71m
  4. Alexander Kolesnikoff (SR, Georgia) - 19.78m
  5. Courtney Lawrence (JR, Clemson) - 19.61m
  6. Kevin Shubert (SR, Nebraska) - 19.84m
  7. Michael Shoaf (SR, Notre Dame) - 19.66m
  8. Tarik Robinson-O'Hagan (SO, Ole Miss) - 20.07m
  9. Trey Wilson (FR, TX Tech) - 19.64m
  10. Jeff Duensing (SR, California) - 19.30m
  11. Christopher Licata (JR, South Carolina) - 19.89m
  12. Brandon Lloyd (JR, AZ State) - 19.26m

Men Discus Throw

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Obiora Okeke (JR, Columbia) - 56.80m
  2. Michael Pinckney (SO, UCLA) - 58.43m
  3. Roury McCloyen (FR, Miss State) - 56.44m
  4. Casey Helm (SO, Princeton) - 56.81m
  5. Jeremiah Nubbe (SO, Texas) - 57.97m
  6. Kevin Sakson (SR, IA State) - 58.05m
  7. Elias Foor (SR, IN State) - 56.37m
  8. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) - 58.46m
  9. Zane Forist (SO, Michigan) - 56.32m
  10. Jordan Johnson (SR, Iowa) - 58.22m
  11. Andrew White (SR, KS State) - 57.08m
  12. Aron Alvarez Aranda (FR, Tennessee) - 57.25m

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Kai Chang (SR, Florida) - 59.41m
  2. Racquil Broderick (FR, USC) - 60.05m
  3. Dimitrios Pavlidis (JR, Kansas) - 60.69m
  4. Milton Ingraham (SR, Miami (Fla.)) - 58.44m
  5. Aidan Elbettar (SR, UCLA) - 58.56m
  6. Seth Allen (SO, Purdue) - 57.87m
  7. Francois Prinsloo (SR, So. Alabama) - 63.16m
  8. Dallin Shurts (SR, BYU) - 62.14m
  9. Jacob Lemmon (JR, Virginia) - 59.51m
  10. Mitchell Weber (SR, Missouri) - 59.23m
  11. Devin Roberson (SR, TX Tech) - 60.20m
  12. Diamante Gumbs (SR, Northwestern St) - 59.48m

Men Hammer Throw

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Sean Mockler (JR, Indiana) - 66.66m
  2. John Fay (SO, Virginia) - 64.65m
  3. Anthony Barmes (JR, Drake) - 69.07m
  4. Parker Feuerborn (SR, SE Missouri) - 66.97m
  5. Kris Emig (SR, UCLA) - 66.83m
  6. Bayley Campbell (SR, Oklahoma) - 66.97m
  7. Shaun Kerry (SR, Rice) - 66.77m
  8. William Gross IV (SR, Florida) - 66.43m
  9. Robert Decker (JR, Manhattan) - 65.85m
  10. Ivar Moisander (SR, California) - 67.25m
  11. Jake Dalton (SR, Ole Miss) - 64.98m
  12. Joshua Boamah (SR, Navy) - 64.64m

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Israel Oloyede (SR, Grand Canyon) - 69.38m
  2. Kenneth Ikeji (JR, Harvard) - 68.55m
  3. Trey Knight (JR, CSUN) - 71.02m
  4. Aimar Palma Simo (SR, Duke) - 69.39m
  5. Angelos Mantzouranis (FR, Minnesota) - 72.57m
  6. Rowan Hamilton (SR, California) - 70.43m
  7. John Hicks (SR, Liberty) - 67.25m
  8. Tarik Robinson-O'Hagan (SO, Ole Miss) - 69.33m
  9. Nikolaos Polychroniou (JR, USC) - 71.28m
  10. Brad Morell (SR, Cornell) - 66.95m
  11. Christian Johnson (SR, Duke) - 67.29m
  12. Jeremiah Nubbe (SO, Texas) - 70.99m

Men Javelin Throw

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Josh Trafny (SR, Weber State) - 68.89m
  2. Tzuriel Pedigo (SR, LSU) - 68.53m
  3. Evan Todd (SR, Montana) - 69.19m
  4. Sam Hankins (JR, TX A&M) - 69.15m
  5. Ty Hampton (JR, Rice) - 68.98m
  6. Ben Shughart (JR, Liberty) - 68.14m
  7. Abraham Sargent (SR, Florida) - 68.73m
  8. Matt Kraft (SR, ND State) - 71.32m
  9. Braden Presser (SR, Navy) - 69.76m
  10. Tyler Brown (SR, Nebraska) - 70.09m
  11. Will Lawrence (JR, LSU) - 69.93m
  12. Remi Rougete (JR, Miss State) - 69.65m

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Ethan Cocco (SR, Clemson) - 71.64m
  2. Keyshawn Strachan (SO, Auburn) - 74.63m
  3. Mike Stein (SO, Iowa) - 74.78m
  4. Marc Minichello (SR, Georgia) - 75.11m
  5. Dash Sirmon (SO, Nebraska) - 74.50m
  6. Franck DiSanza (SR, Miss State) - 72.38m
  7. Leif Nelson (SR, USC) - 73.01m
  8. Cameron Bates (SR, BYU) - 72.20m
  9. Devoux Deysel (JR, Miami (Fla.)) - 76.81m
  10. Chinecherem Prosper Nnamdi (JR, Baylor) - 82.54m
  11. Kevin Burr (FR, Tennessee) - 71.49m
  12. Chandler Ault (SR, Washington) - 76.67m

Decathlon: Men's 100 Meter Dash

Section 1 Timed Finals

  • 2. Diarmuid O'Connor (JR, Connecticut) - NT
  • 3. Lucas Van Klaveren (SR, UT-Arlington) - NT
  • 4. Kyle Sieracki (SR, Incarnate Word) - NT
  • 5. Rafael Raap (SO, Oregon) - NT
  • 6. Dominique Hall (SO, Cincinnati) - NT
  • 7. Sean Murphy (SR, VA Tech) - NT
  • 8. Lee Walburn (SR, Washington State) - NT
  • 9. Scott Boon (SR, Houston Christian) - NT

Section 2 Timed Finals

  • 2. Ryan Talbot (SR, Mich State) - NT
  • 3. Jack Turner (SR, Arkansas) - NT
  • 4. Edgar Campre (SO, Miami (Fla.)) - NT
  • 5. Austin West (SR, Iowa) - NT
  • 6. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) - NT
  • 7. Tayton Klein (SO, Kansas) - NT
  • 8. Peyton Bair (SO, Miss State) - NT
  • 9. Yariel Soto Torrado (SR, Arkansas) - NT

Section 3 Timed Finals

  • 2. Jami Schlueter (SO, Washington) - NT
  • 3. Casey Tow (SO, Grand Canyon) - NT
  • 4. Joel McFarlane (SR, TCU) - NT
  • 5. Alexander Jung (JR, Kansas) - NT
  • 6. Josh Farmer (SR, UC Irvine) - NT
  • 7. Aiden Ouimet (SR, Illinois) - NT
  • 8. Isaiah Hudgens (SR, Incarnate Word) - NT
  • 9. Micheal May (SO, Auburn) - NT

Decathlon: Men's Long Jump

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Isaiah Hudgens (SR, Incarnate Word) - ND
  2. Jack Turner (SR, Arkansas) - ND
  3. Rafael Raap (SO, Oregon) - ND
  4. Jami Schlueter (SO, Washington) - ND
  5. Yariel Soto Torrado (SR, Arkansas) - ND
  6. Josh Farmer (SR, UC Irvine) - ND
  7. Tayton Klein (SO, Kansas) - ND
  8. Austin West (SR, Iowa) - ND
  9. Diarmuid O'Connor (JR, Connecticut) - ND
  10. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) - ND
  11. Scott Boon (SR, Hou Christian) - ND
  12. Lucas Van Klaveren (SR, UT-Arlington) - ND

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Micheal May (SO, Auburn) - ND
  2. Peyton Bair (SO, Miss State) - ND
  3. Sean Murphy (SR, VA Tech) - ND
  4. Ryan Talbot (SR, Mich State) - ND
  5. Kyle Sieracki (SR, Incarnate Word) - ND
  6. Alexander Jung (JR, Kansas) - ND
  7. Aiden Ouimet (SR, Illinois) - ND
  8. Joel McFarlane (SR, TCU) - ND
  9. Edgar Campre (SO, Miami (Fla.)) - ND
  10. Lee Walburn (SR, Wash State) - ND
  11. Dominique Hall (SO, Cincinnati) - ND
  12. Casey Tow (SO, Grand Canyon) - ND

Decathlon: Men's Shot Put

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Austin West (SR, Iowa) - ND
  2. Dominique Hall (SO, Cincinnati) - ND
  3. Peyton Bair (SO, Miss State) - ND
  4. Scott Boon (SR, Hou Christian) - ND
  5. Sean Murphy (SR, VA Tech) - ND
  6. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) - ND
  7. Diarmuid O'Connor (JR, Connecticut) - ND
  8. Edgar Campre (SO, Miami (Fla.)) - ND
  9. Lee Walburn (SR, Wash State) - ND
  10. Josh Farmer (SR, UC Irvine) - ND
  11. Jami Schlueter (SO, Washington) - ND
  12. Jack Turner (SR, Arkansas) - ND

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Kyle Sieracki (SR, Incarnate Word) - ND
  2. Ryan Talbot (SR, Mich State) - ND
  3. Lucas Van Klaveren (SR, UT-Arlington) - ND
  4. Micheal May (SO, Auburn) - ND
  5. Tayton Klein (SO, Kansas) - ND
  6. Yariel Soto Torrado (SR, Arkansas) - ND
  7. Aiden Ouimet (SR, Illinois) - ND
  8. Alexander Jung (JR, Kansas) - ND
  9. Joel McFarlane (SR, TCU) - ND
  10. Casey Tow (SO, Grand Canyon) - ND
  11. Isaiah Hudgens (SR, Incarnate Word) - ND
  12. Rafael Raap (SO, Oregon) - ND

Decathlon: Men's High Jump

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Diarmuid O'Connor (JR, Connecticut) - NH
  2. Lee Walburn (SR, Wash State) - NH
  3. Dominique Hall (SO, Cincinnati) - NH
  4. Josh Farmer (SR, UC Irvine) - NH
  5. Scott Boon (SR, Hou Christian) - NH
  6. Peyton Bair (SO, Miss State) - NH
  7. Jami Schlueter (SO, Washington) - NH
  8. Sean Murphy (SR, VA Tech) - NH
  9. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) - NH
  10. Austin West (SR, Iowa) - NH
  11. Jack Turner (SR, Arkansas) - NH
  12. Edgar Campre (SO, Miami (Fla.)) - NH

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Kyle Sieracki (SR, Incarnate Word) - NH
  2. Joel McFarlane (SR, TCU) - NH
  3. Tayton Klein (SO, Kansas) - NH
  4. Ryan Talbot (SR, Mich State) - NH
  5. Rafael Raap (SO, Oregon) - NH
  6. Isaiah Hudgens (SR, Incarnate Word) - NH
  7. Micheal May (SO, Auburn) - NH
  8. Lucas Van Klaveren (SR, UT-Arlington) - NH
  9. Casey Tow (SO, Grand Canyon) - NH
  10. Yariel Soto Torrado (SR, Arkansas) - NH
  11. Aiden Ouimet (SR, Illinois) - NH
  12. Alexander Jung (JR, Kansas) - NH

Decathlon: Men's 400 Meter Dash

Section 1 Timed Finals

  • 2. Joel McFarlane (SR, TCU) - NT
  • 3. Diarmuid O'Connor (JR, Connecticut) - NT
  • 4. Josh Farmer (SR, UC Irvine) - NT
  • 5. Kyle Sieracki (SR, Incarnate Word) - NT
  • 6. Edgar Campre (SO, Miami (Fla.)) - NT
  • 7. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) - NT
  • 8. Tayton Klein (SO, Kansas) - NT
  • 9. Aiden Ouimet (SR, Illinois) - NT

Section 2 Timed Finals

  • 2. Lee Walburn (SR, Wash State) - NT
  • 3. Sean Murphy (SR, VA Tech) - NT
  • 4 .Rafael Raap (SO, Oregon) - NT
  • 5. Jami Schlueter (SO, Washington) - NT
  • 6. Micheal May (SO, Auburn) - NT
  • 7. Scott Boon (SR, Hou Christian) - NT
  • 8. Alexander Jung (JR, Kansas) - NT
  • 9 .Casey Tow (SO, Grand Canyon) - NT

Section 3 Timed Finals

  • 2. Ryan Talbot (SR, Mich State) - NT
  • 3. Yariel Soto Torrado (SR, Arkansas) - NT
  • 4. Peyton Bair (SO, Miss State) - NT
  • 5. Austin West (SR, Iowa) - NT
  • 6. Jack Turner (SR, Arkansas) - NT
  • 7. Lucas Van Klaveren (SR, UT-Arlington) - NT
  • 8. Dominique Hall (SO, Cincinnati) - NT
  • 9. Isaiah Hudgens (SR, Incarnate Word) - NT

Decathlon: Men's 110 Meter Hurdles

Section 1 Timed Finals

  • 2. Peyton Bair (SO, Miss State) - NT
  • 4. Edgar Campre (SO, Miami (Fla.)) - NT
  • 6. Jami Schlueter (SO, Washington) - NT
  • 8. Isaiah Hudgens (SR, Incarnate Word) - NT

Section 2 Timed Finals

  • 2. Casey Tow (SO, Grand Canyon) - NT
  • 4. Joel McFarlane (SR, TCU) - NT
  • 6. Tayton Klein (SO, Kansas) - NT
  • 8. Lee Walburn (SR, Wash State) - NT

Section 3 Timed Finals

  • 2. Rafael Raap (SO, Oregon) - NT
  • 4. Yariel Soto Torrado (SR, Arkansas) - NT
  • 6. Sean Murphy (SR, VA Tech) - NT
  • 8. Scott Boon (SR, Hou Christian) - NT

Section 4 Timed Finals

  • 2. Kyle Sieracki (SR, Incarnate Word) - NT
  • 4. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) - NT
  • 6. Alexander Jung (JR, Kansas) - NT
  • 8. Jack Turner (SR, Arkansas) - NT

Section 5 Timed Finals

  • 2. Diarmuid O'Connor (JR, Connecticut) - NT
  • 4. Austin West (SR, Iowa) - NT
  • 6. Josh Farmer (SR, UC Irvine) - NT
  • 8. Dominique Hall (SO, Cincinnati) - NT

Section 6 Timed Finals

  • 2. Lucas Van Klaveren (SR, UT-Arlington) - NT
  • 4. Ryan Talbot (SR, Mich State) - NT
  • 6. Micheal May (SO, Auburn) - NT
  • 8. Aiden Ouimet (SR, Illinois) - NT

Decathlon: Men's Discus Throw

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) - ND
  2. Yariel Soto Torrado (SR, Arkansas) - ND
  3. Isaiah Hudgens (SR, Incarnate Word) - ND
  4. Aiden Ouimet (SR, Illinois) - ND
  5. Edgar Campre (SO, Miami (Fla.)) - ND
  6. Scott Boon (SR, Hou Christian) - ND
  7. Alexander Jung (JR, Kansas) - ND
  8. Ryan Talbot (SR, Mich State) - ND
  9. Kyle Sieracki (SR, Incarnate Word) - ND
  10. Peyton Bair (SO, Miss State) - ND
  11. Dominique Hall (SO, Cincinnati) - ND
  12. Rafael Raap (SO, Oregon) - ND

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Diarmuid O'Connor (JR, Connecticut) - ND
  2. Tayton Klein (SO, Kansas) - ND
  3. Jami Schlueter (SO, Washington) - ND
  4. Lee Walburn (SR, Wash State) - ND
  5. Joel McFarlane (SR, TCU) - ND
  6. Austin West (SR, Iowa) - ND
  7. Josh Farmer (SR, UC Irvine) - ND
  8. Sean Murphy (SR, VA Tech) - ND
  9. Jack Turner (SR, Arkansas) - ND
  10. Casey Tow (SO, Grand Canyon) - ND
  11. Micheal May (SO, Auburn) - ND
  12. Lucas Van Klaveren (SR, UT-Arlington) - ND

Decathlon: Men's Pole Vault

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Aiden Ouimet (SR, Illinois) - NH
  2. Rafael Raap (SO, Oregon) - NH
  3. Ryan Talbot (SR, Mich State) - NH
  4. Kyle Sieracki (SR, Incarnate Word) - NH
  5. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) - NH
  6. Yariel Soto Torrado (SR, Arkansas) - NH
  7. Edgar Campre (SO, Miami (Fla.)) - NH
  8. Isaiah Hudgens (SR, Incarnate Word) - NH
  9. Peyton Bair (SO, Miss State) - NH
  10. Alexander Jung (JR, Kansas) - NH
  11. Dominique Hall (SO, Cincinnati) - NH
  12. Scott Boon (SR, Hou Christian) - NH

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Casey Tow (SO, Grand Canyon) - NH
  2. Lucas Van Klaveren (SR, UT-Arlington) - NH
  3. Jami Schlueter (SO, Washington) - NH
  4. Sean Murphy (SR, VA Tech) - NH
  5. Joel McFarlane (SR, TCU) - NH
  6. Josh Farmer (SR, UC Irvine) - NH
  7. Diarmuid O'Connor (JR, Connecticut) - NH
  8. Jack Turner (SR, Arkansas) - NH
  9. Tayton Klein (SO, Kansas) - NH
  10. Micheal May (SO, Auburn) - NH
  11. Lee Walburn (SR, Wash State) - NH
  12. Austin West (SR, Iowa) - NH

Decathlon: Men's Javelin Throw

Flight 1 Finals

  1. Peyton Bair (SO, Miss State) - ND
  2. Alexander Jung (JR, Kansas) - ND
  3. Ryan Talbot (SR, Mich State) - ND
  4. Edgar Campre (SO, Miami (Fla.)) - ND
  5. Rafael Raap (SO, Oregon) - ND
  6. Leo Neugebauer (SR, Texas) - ND
  7. Kyle Sieracki (SR, Incarnate Word) - ND
  8. Dominique Hall (SO, Cincinnati) - ND
  9. Scott Boon (SR, Hou Christian) - ND
  10. Isaiah Hudgens (SR, Incarnate Word) - ND
  11. Aiden Ouimet (SR, Illinois) - ND
  12. Yariel Soto Torrado (SR, Arkansas) - ND

Flight 2 Finals

  1. Sean Murphy (SR, VA Tech) - ND
  2. Jami Schlueter (SO, Washington) - ND
  3. Josh Farmer (SR, UC Irvine) - ND
  4. Jack Turner (SR, Arkansas) - ND
  5. Lee Walburn (SR, Wash State) - ND
  6. Joel McFarlane (SR, TCU) - ND
  7. Austin West (SR, Iowa) - ND
  8. Casey Tow (SO, Grand Canyon) - ND
  9. Micheal May (SO, Auburn) - ND
  10. Diarmuid O'Connor (JR, Connecticut) - ND
  11. Tayton Klein (SO, Kansas) - ND
  12. Lucas Van Klaveren (SR, UT-Arlington) - ND

How To Watch The NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024

The 2024 NCAA outdoor track and field championships will be broadcast on ESPN2 and ESPN.

When Is The NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024?

The NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 takes place June 5-8 in Eugene, Oregon.

Here's the schedule:

All Times Eastern

Wednesday, June 5

  • Men's Day 1: 7:30 PM | ESNP2

Thursday, June 6

  • Women's Day 1: 8:30 PM | ESPN2

Friday, June 7

  • Men's Day 2: 9:00 PM | ESPN2

Saturday, June 8

  • Women's Day 2: 5:30 PM | ESPN

FloTrack Is The Streaming Home For Many Track And Field Meets Each Year

Don’t miss all the track and field season action streaming on FloTrack. Check out the FloTrack schedule for more events.

FloTrack Archived Footage

Video footage from each event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloTrack subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscriptions.

Join The Track & Field Conversation On Social

NCAA Track And Field Championships 2024 Men's Start Lists, Entries - FloTrack (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Rubie Ullrich

Last Updated:

Views: 6388

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (52 voted)

Reviews: 83% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Rubie Ullrich

Birthday: 1998-02-02

Address: 743 Stoltenberg Center, Genovevaville, NJ 59925-3119

Phone: +2202978377583

Job: Administration Engineer

Hobby: Surfing, Sailing, Listening to music, Web surfing, Kitesurfing, Geocaching, Backpacking

Introduction: My name is Rubie Ullrich, I am a enthusiastic, perfect, tender, vivacious, talented, famous, delightful person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.