Softball: 2024 All-County and All-League honors (2024)

Here are the All-League and All-County softball teams, selected by the coaches.

All-Bergen County

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher – Arianna Barrett, Immaculate Heart Academy, senior

Catcher – Gabby Shadek, Immaculate Heart Academy, junior

First base – Grace Saxton, Ramapo, sophom*ore

Infield – LeeAnn Downey, Ramapo, junior

Outfield – Ella Saxton, Ramapo, senior

At Large:

Audrey Amoruso, Indian Hills, sophom*ore

Nina Sarlo, Bergen Tech, senior

Giana Yaniero, Rutherford, junior

Delilah Tabaka, Wallington, junior

Lucy Sobel, Ramsey, sophom*ore

Brooke Donofrio, Ramsey, freshman

Kendall McNamara, Fair Lawn, senior

Eliza Mullen, Ridgefield Park, senior

Maddie Roth, River Dell, sophom*ore

Gianna DiMeglio, Immaculate Heart Academy, senior

Leah English, Immaculate Heart Academy, freshman

Maddie Saxton, Ramapo, sophom*ore

Alana Chetaitis, Ramsey, senior

County champion – Immaculate Heart Academy

SECOND TEAM

At Large:

Gabrelle Rivera, Ridgefield Park, junior

Ciara Murray, Northern Highlands, junior

Kayla Porter, Bergenfield, senior

Jamie Farrington, Old Tappan, junior

Trinity Horn, Ramapo, freshman

Gianna Presutto, Paramus Catholic, junior

Jaylene Echeverry, St. Mary, sophom*ore

Abbey Woodward, Waldwick, senior

Nina Danyluk, Glen Rock, junior

Samantha Serrano, Holy Angels, senior

Mikayla Amoruso, Indian Hills, senior

Averi Galioto, Old Tappan, senior

Amelia Plescia, Old Tappan, junior

Erika Stewart, Park Ridge, senior

Katelyn Mikros, Immaculate Heart Academy, junior

Deja Suero, Bergenfield, senior

Haley Kempf, Paramus Catholic, junior

Kate Walsh, Westwood, senior

THIRD TEAM

At Large:

Alexandra Siller, Pascack Valley, sophom*ore

Katie Broderick, Park Ridge, sophom*ore

Sarah Mokrzecki, St. Mary, senior

Val Visconti, River Dell, sophom*ore

Morgan Gurdak, Wallington, junior

Riley Merkel, Westwood, senior

Natalia Danyluk, Glen Rock, senior

Keira Joyce, Dumont, senior

Jayla Vasquez, Leonia, senior

Sydney Marchisin, Ramsey, senior

Francesca Buda, Becton, junior

Mia Vergel de Dios, Glen Rock, sophom*ore

Helena Marcus, River Dell, senior

Gia Liu, Ridgewod, senior

Briana Darling, Hackensack, sophom*ore

Mackenzie Riordan, Hasbrouck Heights, junior

Jami West, Paramus Catholic, sophom*ore

Emily McCarthy, Ramapo, sophom*ore

Rhi’Anna Gomez, North Arlington, senior

All-Passaic County

FIRST TEAM

Hope Sullivan, DePaul, junior

Taylor Levedag, DePaul, junior

Vita Waddell,DePaul, junior

Mia Biancamano, West Milford, senior

Ally Stein, West Milford, senior

Courtney DiPrenda, Pompton Lakes, senior

Nicolette Sasso, Hawthorne, senior

Sumaya Ali, Wayne Valley, junior

Sophia Passaro, Wayne Valley, junior

Lily Allmendinger, Passaic Valley, sophom*ore

Kacey DiPasquale, Passaic Valley, junior

Savannah Czornomor, Passaic Tech, senior

Katie Gronda, Passaic Tech, senior

Julia McCormick, Lakeland, junior

Jenna Dermksian, Lakeland, senior

Coach of the Year – Ed “Mook” Iannacone, Hawthorne

SECOND TEAM

Josie Zagorski, Clifton, sophom*ore

Jenna Regan, DePaul, sophom*ore

Alexa Murdoch, DePaul, senior

Amanda Fasolino, DePaul, sophom*ore

Kaylee Hopper, Hawthorne, sophom*ore

Karlie Stier, Hawthorne, junior

Alexandra Callahan, Lakeland, senior

Danica Pascucci, Passaic Valley, junior

Mia Aquino, Passaic Valley, senior

Akeelah Clark, Passaic Tech, sophom*ore

Hailey O’Reilly, Pompton Lakes, senior

Jamison Howard, Pompton Lakes, senior

Ava Connolly, Wayne Hills, sophom*ore

Lilliana Houser, Wayne Valley, sophom*ore

Makenzie Crowe, Wayne Valley, junior

Cassandra Rubinsky, West Milford, junior

Amber Little, West Milford, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Clifton – Mia Joyce, Kiara Coy

DePaul – Ava Melbourne, Julia Regan

Eastern Christian/Hawthorne Christian- – Alina Ellis, Gianna Angelucci

Eastside – Jamele Martinez, Jayal Stokes

Hawthorne – Ava Maccone, Ava Martinello

Kennedy – Aniyah Miller, Yaisha Hernandez

Lakeland – Sophia Parisi, Meredith Healy

Manchester – Alessa Villalona, Kiara Marte

Mary Help – Giulia Russo, Briana Vaniapillil

Passaic – Hailey Gonzalez, Beyonce Hernandez

Passaic Valley – Isabella Gomez, Rachel Harraka

Paterson Charter – Troi Jackson, Lexi Feliciano

Passaic Tech - Giovonna Bergamasco, Islynn Lugo

Pompton Lakes – Morgan Hanna, Emma Kulish

Wayne Hills – Jaelyn Fritzsch, Emily Gougousis

Wayne Valley – Annabelle Martin, Emma Politz

West Milford – Krista Keller, Amelia Pilatowski

All-Big North

American Division

FIRST TEAM

1B – Keira Joyce, Dumont, senior

C – Avalee Castillo, Fort Lee, junior

P – Gabriella Rivera, Ridgefield Park ,junior

P – Charlotte Keating, Dumont, junior

IF – Eliza Mullen, Ridgefield Park, senior

IF – Mattingly Rodriguez, Cliffside Park, senior

IF – Eva Gessner, Dumont, junior

OF – Riley Fucci, Ridgefield Park, junior

OF – Mia Molina, Dumont, senior

OF – Jenavieve Diaz, Cliffside Park, sophom*ore

Open – Karylee Culala, Ridgefield Park, junior

Open – Ivana Capurso, Ridgefield Park, sophom*ore

Open – Eleanor Yoo, Fort Lee, freshman

Open – Ashley Bustamante, Cliffside Park, senior

Coach of the Year – Greg Hansen, Ridgefield Park

SECOND TEAM

1B – Alyssa Mayorga, Ridgefield Park, junior

C – Gianna Suquilema, Dumont, freshman

P – Jenah Yang, Fort Lee, sophom*ore

P – Rayna Kim, Fort Lee, freshman

IF – Rylie Nagle, Ridgefield Park, senior

IF – Acelynn Almodovar, Dwight Morrow, senior

IF – Charlotte Vesta, Dumont, junior

OF – Sharlene Cepeda, Cliffside Park, sophom*ore

OF – Ava Capurso, Ridgefield Park, senior

OF – Madison Deriso, Dumont, junior

Open – Olivia Hausman, Fort Lee, senior

Open – Sydney Kim, Fort Lee, freshman

Open – Miranda Citarella, Cliffside Park, senior

Open –Scarlett Soto, Dwight Morrow, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Maddison Grieco, Ridgefield Park, senior

Tiffany Filipek, Ridgefield Park, junior

Alessia Valerio, Cliffside Park, sophom*ore

Brooke Blaikie, Cliffside Park, freshman

Jillian Boyce, Dumont, junior

Avalon Davis, Dumont, sophom*ore

Rania Mirza, Dwight Morrow, freshman

Lubiana Parvaz, Dwight Morrow, sophom*ore

Kaitlyn Park, Fort Lee, senior

Bella Plaut, Fort Lee, sophom*ore

United Division

FIRST TEAM

1B – Gianna Presutto, Paramus Catholic, junior

C – Gabby Shadek, IHA, junior

P – Arianna Barrett, IHA, senior

P – Vita Waddell, DePaul, junior

IF – Jami West, Paramus Catholic, sophom*ore

IF – Samantha Serrano, Holy Angels, senior

IF – Gianna DiMeglio, IHA, senior

OF – Haley Kempf, Paramus Catholic, junior

OF – Scarlett Mazzola, Holy Angels, senior

OF – Hope Sullivan, DePaul, junior

Open – Kaitlyn Mikros, IHA, junior

Open – Taylor Levedag, DePaul, junior

Open – Amanda Fasolino, DePaul, sophom*ore

Open – Leah English, IHA, freshman

Coach of the Year – Jack Casimiro, Paramus Catholic

SECOND TEAM

1B – Matija O’Keefe, Holy Angels, freshman

C – Kate Qureshi, Holy Angels, senior

P – Grace McGuire, Paramus Catholic, junior

P – Gabi Dellavolpe, IHA, sophom*ore

IF – Ava Melbourne, DePaul, sophom*ore

IF – Brielle Bakker, IHA, sophom*ore

IF – Ava Fredette, Paramus Catholic, junior

OF – Alexa Murdoch, DePaul, senior

OF – Gianna Muliero, IHA, junior

OF – Nora DiMarco, Paramus Catholic, junior

Open – Sabrina Amendola, Paramus Catholic, senior

Open – Hailey Schacht, Holy Angels, senior

Open – Grace Cuttita, Holy Angels, senior

Open – Jenna Regan, DePaul, sophom*ore

HONORABLE MENTION

Breonna Guirland, IHA, sophom*ore

Natalie Bonsignore, IHA, sophom*ore

Molly Flahive, Holy Angels, sophom*ore

Gianna Gross, Holy Angels, junior

Dani Castillo, Paramus Catholic, senior

Lilly Wronko, Paramus Catholic, senior

Julia Regan, DePaul, senior

Liberty Division

FIRST TEAM

1B – Brianna Armstrong, Clifton, freshman

C – Sophia Tripodi, Bergen Tech, sophom*ore

P – Amaya Preston, Passaic Tech, junior

P – Shannon Quigley, Bergen Tech, junior

IF – Nina Sarlo, Bergen Tech, senior

IF – Katie Gronda, Passaic Tech, senior

IF – Akeelah Clark, Passaic Tech, sophom*ore

OF – Savannah Czornomor, Passaic Tech, senior

OF – Mia Joyce, Clifton, senior

OF – Islynn Lugo, Passaic Tech, senior

Open – Josie Zagorski, Clifton, sophom*ore

Open – Kaitlyn Amanullah, Passaic Tech, senior

Open – Gianna Streppone, Bergen Tech, senior

Open – Hailey Gonzalez, Passaic, senior

Coach of the Year – Candac Cotton, Kennedy

SECOND TEAM

1B – Sarah Mennella, Bergen Tech, junior

C – Giavonna Bergamasco, Passaic Tech, senior

P – Rafaella Porporino, Passaic Tech, freshman

P – Jayla Stokes, Eastside, junior

IF – Yaisha Hernandez, Kennedy, junior

IF – Kiara Coy, Clifton, senior

IF – Kaitlyn Riley, Passaic Tech, sophom*ore

OF – Samantha Lee, Bergen Tech, senior

OF – Odaranny Fernandez-Diaz, Kennedy, junior

OF – Beyonce Hernandez, Passaic, senior

Open – Melody Valdez, Kennedy, senior

Open – Ryleigh Lange, Bergen Tech, junior

Open – Isabella Franco, Clifton, junior

Open – Isabella Salerno, Passaic Tech, freshman

HONORABLE MENTION

Sydney Reeb, Clifton, sophom*ore

Tabitha Salerno, Passaic Tech, freshman

Kelly Valera, Passaic, junior

Aniyah Miller, Kennedy, freshman

Jamele Martinez, Eastside, senior

Reema Patel, Bergen Tech, junior

Freedom Division

FIRST TEAM

1B – Grace Saxton, Ramapo, sophom*ore

C – Cadie Sauter, Ramapo, junior

P – Ciara Murray, Northern Highlands, junior

P – Trinity Horn, Ramapo, freshman

IF – LeeAnn Downey, Ramapo, junior

IF – Maddie Saxton, Ramapo, sophom*ore

IF – Briana Darling, Hackensack, sophom*ore

OF – Ella Saxton, Ramapo, senior

OF – Emerson Kossar,Northern Highlands, freshman

OF – Caitlin Bergman, Ridgewood, senior

Open – Gia Liu, Ridgewood, senior

Open – Claire Hamel, Ridgewood, junior

Open – Ella Zotollo, Paramus, sophom*ore

Open – Emily McCarthy, Ramapo, sophom*ore

Coach of the Year – Lea Dunleavy, Hackensack

SECOND TEAM

1B – Caroline Staiano, Ridgewood, freshman

C – Natalie Gonzalez, Northern Highlands, senior

P – Rihanna Hernandez, Hackensack, senior

P – Miranda Rivera, Paramus, junior

IF – Sophia Sowalkis, Northern Highlands, junior

IF – Ava Zotollo, Paramus, senior

IF – Sadie Ardito, Ridgewood, junior

OF – Sophia Del Buono, Ramapo, senior

OF – Lucia Mastellone, Ridgewood, junior

OF – Ava DeBaar, Hackensack, senior

Open – Alyna Cruz, Paramus, junior

Open – Kerla Bross, Northern Highlands, freshman

Open – Sammy Lee, Ridgewood, junior

Open – Sofia Ciarlo, Ramapo, freshman

HONORABLE MENTION

Sophia Mamunes, Northern Highlands, junior

Devin Mauriello, Northern Highlands, senior

Erin Eltzholtz, Ridgewood, junior

Alysha Arora, Ridgewood, senior

Gianna Bruno, Hackensack, senior

Grace Abraham, Hackensack, senior

Ava Dandeneau, Ramapo, senior

Therese Adams, Ramapo, freshman

Juliet Tarabocchia, Paramus, freshman

Lea Dunleavy, Paramus, freshman

Independence Division

FIRST TEAM

1B – Mia Aquino, Passaic Valley, senior

C – Kacey DiPasquale, Passaic Valley, junior

P – Amber Little, West Milford, junior

P – Kendall McNamara, Fair Lawn, senior

IF – Ally Stein, West Milford, senior

IF – Jenna Dermksian, Lakeland, senior

IF – Sumaya Ali, Wayne Valley, junior

OF – Mia Biancamano, West Milford, senior

OF – Lily Allmendinger, Passaic Valley, sophom*ore

OF – Alexandra Callahan, Lakeland, senior

Open – Ava Connolly, Wayne Hills, sophom*ore

Open – Sophia Passaro, Wayne Valley, junior

Open – Morgan Hayes, Fair Law, junior

Open – Julia McCormick, Lakeland, junior

Coach of the Year – Laura Junta, Lakeland

SECOND TEAM

1B – Adrianna Sabatino, Passaic Valley, sophom*ore

IF –Isabell Villegas, Fair Lawn, junior

P – Makenzie Crowe, Wayne Valley, junior

P – Sophia Parisi, Lakeland, sophom*ore

IF – Isabella Grassi, Fair Lawn, junior

IF – Annabelle Martin, Wayne Valley, freshman

IF – Meredith Healy, Lakeland, senior

OF – Danica Pascucci, Passaic Valley, junior

OF – Lilliana Houser, Wayne Valley, sophom*ore

OF – Victoria Sabatelli, Lakeland, senior

Open – Isabella Gomez, Passaic Valley, junior

Open – Abby Watson, Fair Lawn, freshman

Open – Cassandra Rubinsky, West Milford, junior

Open – Emily Gougousis, Wayne Hills, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Gabriella Arcell, Wayne Hills, freshman

Carlee Mirko, Wayne Hills, freshman

Amelia Pilatowski, West Milford, senior

Krista Keller, West Milford, senior

Emma Politz, Wayne Valley, junior

Sophia Biroc, Wayne Valley, sophom*ore

Rachel Harraka, Passaic Valley, junior

Ava Guarente, Passaic Valley, junior

Katie Eviner, Lakeland, sophom*ore

Ella DeBonis, Lakeland, junior

Makenzie Davis, Fair Lawn, senior

Katelyn Welch, Fair Lawn, senior

National Division

FIRST TEAM

1B – Mia Ferraro, Old Tapan, junior

C – Victoria Viganola, Old Tappan, junior

P – Jamie Farrington, Old Tappan, junior

P – Kayla Porter, Bergenfield, senior

IF – Amelia Plescia, Old Tappan, junior

IF – Averi Galioto, Old Tappan, senior

IF – Celine De La Rosa, Bergenfield, senior

OF – Grayson Housley, Old Tappan, senior

OF – Deja Suero, Bergenfield, senior

OF – Emilie Rodriguez, Teaneck, senior

Open – Ashley Diaz, Pascack Valley, junior

Open – Alexandra Siller, Pascack Valley, sophom*ore

Open – Deana Finkelstein, Demarest, freshman

Open – Jennie Carmona, Bergenfield, junior

Coach of the Year – Kendal George, Bergenfield

SECOND TEAM

1B – Jasmine Viray, Bergenfield, senior

C – Caliana Dembowski, Pascack Valley, sophom*ore

P – Lilly Hamlin, Demarest, senior

P – Katianna Perez, Teaneck, senior

IF – Gianna Selby, Pascack Valley, freshman

IF – Rosalia Ruggiero, Demarest, freshman

IF – Sophia Savino, Old Tappan, sophom*ore

OF – Elizabeth Ognibene, Old Tappan, senior

OF – Jordyn Ban, Pascack Valley, junior

OF – Esa Gadson, Teaneck, senior

Open – Olivia Gonzalez, Teaneck, senior

Open – Jamie Collins, Demarest, freshman

Open – Ryan Liles, Tenafly, freshman

Open – Giselle Conway, Old Tappan, sophom*ore

HONORABLE MENTION

Saige Moya, Teaneck, junior

Sara Shields, Teaneck, senior

Elle Apostle, Old Tappan, junior

Erin Huelster, Old Tappan, freshman

Alexandra Pourakis, Pascack Valley, freshman

Maya Newel, Pascack Valley, sophom*ore

Lucie Ortiz, Bergenfield, junior

Alyssa Santos, Bergenfield, freshman

Ava McLaughlin, Demarest, junior

Olivia Ferullo, Demarest, sophom*ore

J’Lyn DeJesus Bermudez, Tenafly, freshman

Chloe Squilante, Tenafly, freshman

Patriot Division

FIRST TEAM

1B – Rylie Merkel, Westwood, senior

C – Val Visconti, River Dell, sophom*ore

P – Brooke Donofrio, Ramsey, freshman

P – Audrey Amoruso, Indian Hills, sophom*ore

IF – Alana Chetaitis, Ramsey, senior

IF – Maddie Roth, River Dell, sophom*ore

IF – Mikayla Amoruso, Indian Hills, senior

OF – Kate Walsh, Westwood, senior

OF – Celina Brown, Indian Hills, senior

OF – Lucy Sobel, Ramsey, sophom*ore

Open – Uma Corcoran, Ramsey, senior

Open – Helena Marcus, River Dell, senior

Open – Sydney Marchisin, Ramsey, senior

Open – Jordan Nista, Mahwah, senior

Coach of the Year – Brian Calabrese

SECOND TEAM

1B – Christine Diaz, Pascack Hills, junior

C – Kasey Olshalsky, Ramsey, senior

P – Leandra Gilmartin, River Dell, senior

P – Taylor Pawlyk, Pascack Hills, junior

IF – Kasey Ziegler, River Dell, junior

IF – Elizabeth Silletti, Indian Hills, sophom*ore

IF – Grace O’Dell, Westwood, junior

OF – Olivia Hanna, River Dell, senior

OF – Cynthia Chetaitis, Ramsey, sophom*ore

OF – Sophia Tortorella, River Dell, freshman

Open – Christina Reineke, Pascack Hills, senior

Open – Gabriella Devine, Mahwah, senior

Open – Meredith Godfrey, Indian Hills, senior

Open – Ava Grecco, Ramsey, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Hannah Brinkman, Pascack Hills, junior

Lily Kelly, Pascack Hills, junior

Abigail Goetz, Westwood, senior

Kelly Reilley, Westwood, senior

Julia Marcus, River Dell, freshman

Norah Cerna, River Dell, sophom*ore

Taylor Menzel, Ramsey, junior

Melany Lagomarsino, Ramsey, junior

Jacey Patzkowski, Mahwah, junior

Nicole Pertuz, Mahwah, sophom*ore

Sophia Underfer, Indian Hills, senior

Victoria Basich, Indian Hills, sophom*ore

All-NJIC

Colonial Division

FIRST TEAM

P – Natalie Luftman, Glen Rock, senior

C – Courtney DiPrenda, Pompton Lakes, senior

1B – Natalia Danyluk, Glen Rock, senior

IF – Nina Danyluk, Glen Rock, junior

OF – Nicolette Sasso, Hawthorne, senior

At Large:

Emma DeStaso, Glen Rock, senior

Mia Vergel de Dios, Glen Rock, freshman

Libby Martin, Glen Rock, senior

Kyla Berger, Glen Rock, sophom*ore

Troi Jackson, Paterson Charter, freshman

Jamison Howard, Pompton Lakes, senior

Hailey O’Reilly, Pompton Lakes, senior

Karlie Stier, Hawthorne, junior

Kaylee Hopper, Hawthorne, sophom*ore

Alina Ellis, Eastern Chrstian/Hawthorne Christian, junior

Championship team – Gen Rock

Coach of the Year – Kelly Dowell, Glen Rock

SECOND TEAM

At Large:

Ava Maccone, Hawthorne, senior

Ella Tower, Hawthorne, senior

Ava Martinello, Hawthorne, sophom*ore

Olivia Berard, Glen Rock, senior

Lainey Santaella, Glen Rock, senior

Ava Lachenauer, Glen Rock, senior

Gianna Angelucci, Eastern Christian/Hawthorne Christian

Hannah Leegwater, Eastern Christian/Hawthorne Christian

Morgan Hanna, Pompton Lakes, senior

Emma Kulish, Pompton Lakes, sophom*ore

Lindsey Kulish, Pompton Lakes, sophom*ore

Mikayla Eutermarks, Butler, freshman

Marissa Connolly, Butler, junior

Analeigh Feliciano, Paterson Charter, freshman

Lexi Feliciano, Paterson Charter, freshman

Sarielys Rodriguez, Paterson Charter, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Ellie Algarin, Eastern Christian/Hawthorne Christian, junior

Mehkalie Jones, Paterson Charter, junior

Leanna White, Glen Rock, freshman

Anabella Cole, Butler, freshman

Zoelynn Hernandez, Hawthorne, junior

Anne Keane, Pompton Lakes, senior

Alessa Villalona, Manchester

Meadowlands Division

FIRST TEAM

Delilah Tabaka, Wallington, junior

Morgan Gurdak, Wallington, junior

Francesca Buda, Becton, junior

Maria Frias, Lodi, senior

Gabby O’Hare, Becton, senior

Ariana Garo, Lodi, senior

Brooke Goldyn, Wallington, junior

Gabrielle Deyne , Wallington, junior

Mackenzie Riordan, Hasbrouck Heights, junior

Giuliana Terranova, Hasbrouck Heights, sophom*ore

Brielle Rivera, Wood-Ridge, junior

Brooke Stellato, Wood-Ridge, junior

Ava Rizos, Wood-Ridge, senior

Nina Buda, Becton, junior

Demi Dembinski, Becton, senior

Jadenaila Rodriguez, Garfield, senior

Championship team – Wallington

Coach of the Year – Andrea Piela, Wallington

SECOND TEAM

Kayla Fernandez, Lodi, sophom*ore

Morgan Wagner, Becton, junior

Samantha Joseph, Becton, senior

Alexa Celentano , Wood-Ridge, freshman

Anna Zielonka, Wallington, senior

Emely Campos, Wallington, junior

Victoria Jandura , Wallington, senior

Katie Reiner, Becton, junior

Anna Bella LoPresti, Lodi, sophom*ore

Zanaya Riveros, Garfield, junior

Alana Ambrosio, Wood-Ridge, senior

Anna Lisse Vasquez, Hasbrouck Heights, senior

Madelyn Connelly, Hasbrouck Heights, freshman

Vanessa Nazario, Wallington, junior

Ava Romano, Becton, junior

Kailen Peterson, Hasbrouck Heights, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Nicole Pisula, Wallington, senior

Shania Healy, Becton, sophom*ore

Isabella Capuano, Wood-Ridge, freshman

Courtney Kaminski, Lodi, senior

Alenandra Monchino, Hasbrouck Heights, junior

Katherine Ibrahim, Garfield, senior

Liberty Division

FIRST TEAM

P – Grace Wien, Saddle Brook, freshman

C – Mia Ianneillo, Saddle Brook, senior

IF – Jayla Vasquez, Leonia, senior

OF – Demetra Stamboulos, Leonia, junior

1B – Regan Lynch, Leonia, senior

At Large:

Emily Ignacio, Leonia, freshman

Dani Daproza, Leonia, freshman

Kaitlyn O’Brien, Ridgefield, senior

Christina Scarpulla, Elmwood Park, sophom*ore

Olivia Gjorgoski, Saddle Brook, senior

Stella Cahill-Slowik, Saddle Brook, junior

Lola Fernandez, Leonia, senior

Nicoletta Amato, Ridgefield, senior

Annali De Dios, Elmwood Park, senior

Johanna Montoya, Palisades Park, senior

Co-championship teams – Leonia and Bogota

Coach of the Year – Jacqueline Albanese, Leonia

SECOND TEAM

P – JiLynn Rivera, Palisades Park, senior

C – Luna Sanabria, Leona, freshman

IF – Giulia Russo, Mary Help, senior

OF – Jessica Schaefer, Ridgefield, senior

1B – Athena Fairley, Saddle Brook, junior

At Large:

Jelany Rodriguez, Ridgefield, sophom*ore

Isabella Scarpulla, Elmwood Park, senior

Angelique Bardatos, Ridgefield, sophom*ore

Nikolina Prtoric, Ridgefield, junior

Briana Mejia, Leonia, senior

Annabel Sohn, Leonia, freshman

Arelis Diaz, Palisades Park, junior

Isabella LaGuardia, Saddle Brook, junior

Helayna Stamm, Saddle Brook, junior

Madison Brickley, Saddle Brook, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Skyler Nunziato, Saddle Brook, junior

Ashley Schaefer, Ridgefield, freshman

Pamela Mosticchio, Elmwood Park, sophom*ore

Amla Sherhu, Palisades Park, sophom*ore

Paige King, Mary Help, freshman

Adrienne Kang, Leonia, freshman

National Division

FIRST TEAM

P – Savanna McHale, Weehawken, senior

C – Envy Duran, Weehawken, junior

IF – Brianna McHale, Weehawken, sophom*ore

OF – Rhi’Anna Gomez, North Arlington, senior

1B – Ayla Hernandez, Rutherford, senior

At Large:

Jaylene Echeverry, St. Mary, sophom*ore

Brooke McHale, Weehawken, junior

Gianna Yaniero, Rutherford, junior

Sarah Mokrzecki, St. Mary, senior

Leah Finelli, Rutherford, senior

Kiera Docherty, Lyndhurst, senior

Ryann Burke, St. Mary, junior

Jeylene Joza, North Arlington, senior

Sanaya Rodriguez, Weehawken, junior

Danica Carr, Harrison, senior

Championship team – Weehawken

Coach of the Year – Raquel Roder, Weehawken

SECOND TEAM

P – Cadence Mansfield, North Arlington, freshman

C – Abby Moller, Rutherford, senor

IF – Jaida Hastings, St. Mary, junior

OF – Katrize Castillon, Rutherford, junior

1B – Elizabeth Faulk, Harrison, senior

At Large:

Gianna Lembo, Lyndhurst, sophom*ore

Eva Shevlin, Weehawken, junior

Ava D’Addetta, Secaucus, freshman

Hailey Scocco, Harrison, junior

Sophia Clossey, Rutherford, freshman

Jackie Burbach, North Arlington, sophom*ore

Gabby Weiss, St. Mary, senior

Jenna Raccuia, Secaucus, freshman

Mia Montalto, Lyndhurst, sophom*ore

Rebecca Sardinha, Harrison, junior

Mckenzie Stone, North Arlington, freshman

HONORABLE MENTION

Breaghan Toal, Harrison, sophom*ore

Gianna DeCoro, Lyndhurst, junior

Lyndsay Gilbert, North Arlington, sophom*ore

Mia Luciano, Rutherford, senior

Gabby Higgins, St. Mary, junior

Kaitlyn Tusa, Secaucus, junior

Zoe Colin, Weehawken, senior

Patriot Division

FIRST TEAM

P – Kate Broderick, Park Ridge, sophom*ore

C – Gianna Dziekan, Waldwick, junior

IF – Erika Stewart, Park Ridge, senior

1B – Abby Woodward, Waldwick, senior

OF – Amanda Cicero, Park Ridge, senior

At Large:

Sophia Centeno, Emerson, sophom*ore

Haley Zirpoli, Waldwick, junior

Juliana Brophy, New Milford, senior

Gabriella Micucci, Emerson, sophom*ore

Alyssa Gabriele, Emerson, junior

Christina Buchman, New Milford, senior

Sophie Nisonoff, Emerson, junior

Abby Kuhnel, Midland Park, freshman

Kyra Rahvla, Waldwick, sophom*ore

Lizzie Davis, Waldwick, junior

Lauren Stewart, Park Ridge, freshman

Jenelle Ricciardelli, New Milford, junior

Brianna Henandez, New Milford, senior

Championship team – Park Ridge

Coach of the Year – Rick Eichenlaub, Park Ridge

SECOND TEAM

P – Julia Henderson, Midland Park, junior

C – Alexis Iula, Park Ridge, junior

IF – Olivia Valladares, Midland Park, freshman

1B – Olivia Salvetti, New Milford, junior

OF – Elizabeth Adelung, New Milford, senior

At Large:

Sophia Coleman, Cresskill, sophom*ore

Ava Peirano, Park Ridge, junior

Emma Seifert, Waldwick, junior

Jillian Kleinman, Emerson, junior

Ella Meyer, Midland Park, junior

Caitlin McGee, Cresskill, junior

Joanna Vigna, Emeron, sophom*ore

Eleeza Kapadia, Emerson, senior

Lilly Robinson, Park Ridge, freshman

Carleigh Nocito, Waldwick, sophom*ore

Heidi Marcus, Midland Park, freshman

Isis Ortega, Midland Park, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Victoria Costa, Cresskill, freshman

Demi Graham, Emerson, freshman

Stacy Caracozza, Park Ridge, sophom*ore

Briella Bowen, New Milford, junior

Ellie Kilgallen, Waldwick, senior

Amelia Van Vliet, Midland Park, sophom*ore

This article originally appeared on NorthJersey.com: NJ softball: 2024 All-County and All-League honors

Softball: 2024 All-County and All-League honors (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Rev. Leonie Wyman

Last Updated:

Views: 6402

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (59 voted)

Reviews: 90% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Rev. Leonie Wyman

Birthday: 1993-07-01

Address: Suite 763 6272 Lang Bypass, New Xochitlport, VT 72704-3308

Phone: +22014484519944

Job: Banking Officer

Hobby: Sailing, Gaming, Basketball, Calligraphy, Mycology, Astronomy, Juggling

Introduction: My name is Rev. Leonie Wyman, I am a colorful, tasty, splendid, fair, witty, gorgeous, splendid person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.